University of Hertfordshire

  1. 1851 Research Fellowship

    Sugata Kaviraj (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. APART (Austrian Programme for Advanced Science and Technology) Fellowship

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 1 Aug 1995

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. APS Outstanding Referee Award

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Adjunct Professor at University of Basel

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Daiwa-Adrian prize for UK-Japan scientific collaborations

    James Hough (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Distinguished Guest Researcher Fellowship

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Erwin Schrödinger Fellowship

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 1 Apr 1992

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. European Southern Observatory Fellowship

    Maria-Rosa Cioni (Recipient), 1 Oct 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Fellow of Institute of Physics

    Janet Drew (Recipient), May 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society

    Janet Drew (Recipient), 1987

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Jason Stevens (Recipient), 11 Nov 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Maria-Rosa Cioni (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Janet Drew (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Martin Hardcastle (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 22 May 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. Fellow of the IOP

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 14 Aug 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Fellow of the Institute of Physics

    Martin Hardcastle (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Fellow of the Institute of Physics and Chartered Physicist

    James Hough (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. Fellow of the Royal Astronomical Society

    Maria-Rosa Cioni (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Fellow of the Royal Astronomical Society

    James Hough (Recipient), 1990

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Golden Chalk Award for best teaching

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 20 Dec 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Great Eastern Scholarship from St Catherine's College Oxford

    Sugata Kaviraj (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  23. Group achievement award for outstanding achievement by large consortia

    Jason Stevens (Recipient), Apr 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Habilitation in Theoretical Physics

    Thomas Rauscher (Recipient), 15 Jun 1998

    Prize: Other distinction

  25. Herschel medal

    James Hough (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 Next