University of Hertfordshire

  1. 1st 'Huang Shan Dialogue' - Chinese and International invited artists residency

    Marty St James (Recipient), 9 Oct 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. ACM Distinguished Speaker

    Alessio Malizia (Recipient), 1 Jan 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. AOI Images 21 'Best of British Illustration' Design & Print category winner

    Adam Graff (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Animation Award

    Kate Jessop (Recipient), Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Artist in residency at Luton Hoo Walled Garden , 2011

    Veronica Peat (Recipient), 1 Mar 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Artist-in-Residence: Agnes Etherington Art Centre and Queens's University

    Lynne Marsh (Recipient), 1 Oct 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Arts and Humanities Research Award for postgraduate study

    Veronica Peat (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Best Presenter Award

    Alessio Malizia (Recipient), 23 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Excellence in Research

    Kim Akass (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Other distinction

  10. FRGS

    Simeon Nelson (Recipient), 1 Mar 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. FRSA

    Simeon Nelson (Recipient), 11 Oct 2004

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Future of Money Award

    Dionysia Mylonaki (Recipient), Feb 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Illustration Awards - children's book category winner

    Adam Graff (Recipient), Oct 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Inspirational Lecturer of the Year, Creative Arts

    Howard Berry (Recipient), 19 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Invited artist-in-residence Antarctica (second invitation)

    Marty St James (Recipient), 19 Feb 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Jornal Editor

    Silvio Carta (Recipient), 22 Dec 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  17. Kaleid Best Books

    Alana Jelinek (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. National Media Museum Photography Bursary Award 2007

    Carolyn Lefley (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. New Media Writing Prize

    Daniel Goodbrey (Recipient), 28 Nov 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 Next